Skip to content

State Finals History

427 Reads

0 Comments

1977 – Class 2A Baseball State Runner Up (Meeker 6 – Blanchard 5) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1979 – Class 2A Baseball State Champions (Blanchard over Seminole) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1979 – Class 2A Football State Champions (Blanchard 37 – Hartshorne 14) – Head Coach Fred Willis

1980 – Class 2A Baseball State Champions (Blanchard 15 – Tecumseh 8) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1983 – Class 3A Fast Pitch Softball State Champions (Blanchard 7 – Oologah 1) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1988 – Class 3A Baseball State Runner Up (Tuttle 14 – Blanchard 4) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1989 – Class 3A Baseball State Runner Up (Ada 8 – Blanchard 1) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1990 – Class 3A Baseball State Runner Up (Sperry over Blanchard) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

1991 – Class 2A Cheer State Champions – Head Coach Shawna Kulbeth

1997 – Class 3A Baseball State Runner Up (Chandler – 3  Blanchard – 1) – Head Coach Sonny Vermillion

2006 – Class 5A Slow Pitch Softball State Champions (Blanchard – 2  Morris – 1) – Head Coach Regina Autry

2006-07 – Class 4A Wrestling 145 lb State Runner Up  Zack McCloud – Head Coach John Erickson

2007-08 – Class 4A Wrestling 145 lb State Runner Up Cody Hill – Head Coach John Erickson

2008 – Class 5A Slow Pitch Softball State Runner Up (Lexington – 9  Blanchard – 4) – Head Coach Regina Autry

2008-09 – Class 3A Wrestling 152 lb State Runner Up John McCracken – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2009 – Class 4A Fast Pitch Softball State Champions (Blanchard over           ) – Head Coach Brent Mitchell – Sonny Vermillion

2011 – Class 4A Fast Pitch Softall State Champions (Blanchard 4 – Tuttle 2) – Head Coach Larry Weaver

2011 – Class 5A Slow Pitch Softball State Runner Up (Purcell – 15  Blanchard – 4) – Head Coach Larry Weaver

2011-12 – Class 4A Wrestling 160 lb State Runner Up Braden Stringer – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2012 – Class 3A Football State Champions (Blanchard 28 – Kingfisher 21) – Head Coach Jeff Craig

2012-13 – Class 4A Wrestling 160 lb State Runner Up – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2013 – Class 3A Powerlifting State Champions – Head Coach Jeff Craig

2013 – Class 3A Football State Runner Up (Kingfisher 31 – Blanchard 24) – Head Coach Jeff Craig

2013-14 – Class 4A Wrestling 170 lb State Champion Braden Stringer – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2014 – Class 3A Powerlifting State Champions – Head Coach Tracy Scott

2015 – Class 3A Powerlifting State Champions – Head Coach Tracy Scott

2015-16 – Class 4A Wrestling 113 lb State Runner Up Zach Williams – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2015 – Class 4A Baseball State Champions (Blanchard 1 – Tuttle 0) – Head Coach Josh Raney

2016 – Class 4A Cheer Academic State Champions – Head Coach Kyla Morton/Lori McKay

2016-17 – Class 4A Boys’ Basketball Academic State Champions – Head Coach Brad Reynolds

2016-17 – Class 4A Wrestling Heavyweight State Champion Ryan Bracken – Head Coach Tanner Harris

2016-17 – Class 4A Wrestling 106 lb State Runner Up Braeden Williams – Head Coach Tanner Harris

If any information is incorrect or missing, please forward corrections to Athletic Director Jeff Craig.

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS